Grade School

I need help with the names. If you know of any wrong name association and/or spelling, or can fill in any of the missing names, please send me an email. Also, do you have any grade school class photos that are in better shape or missing from those below?

Miss Carnes - 1st Grade

 

 Miss Carnes’ 1st Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Johnny Pratt
2.       ?
3.       Patty Brookbank
4.       Joyce Burwell
5.       Marilyn ?
6.       ?
7.       Winifred Lapardo
8.       Bonnie Smith?
9.       Alice Cordell
10.   Doris Staton
11.   Kay Jones
12.   Peggy Sowers
13.   Paul Ritchey ?
 
2nd Row
1.       ?
2.       Dale Nolan
3.       Patty Lehan
4.       Michael Kleiving
5.       ?
6.       Nancy Roth
7.       Charlene Heinselman
8.       Sue Sweany
9.       ?
10.   Joan Rogers
 
3rd Row
1.       Roger Booso
2.       Gary Steeves
3.       David Hopper
4.       Jack Basham
5.       Tommy Regenfusz
6.       Newton Bush
7.       Dick Comer
8.       Bill Lewis
9.       David Hawkins
 
 

 

Miss Kennedy  - 1st Grade

 Miss Kennedy 1st Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Carolyn Schmidt
2.       Jo Ann Hess
3.       Carol Dodd
4.       Grace Smith
5.       Pat Schmidt
6.       Janet Fetschen
7.       Martha Mechler
8.       Barbara Buckley
9.       Jacquelin Regenfusz
10.   Carol Ann Morhart
11.   Jean Newlan
12.   Linda Alexander
 
2nd Row
1.       Barbara Davis
2.       Marjorie Yost
3.       Barry Letzler
4.       Ron Hoeffler
5.       Sherrill Tolle
6.       Patty Zink
7.       Barbara Dean
 
3rd Row
1.       Danny Hardy
2.       Delford Day
3.       Joe Barney
4.       Gilbert Mastin
5.       Bill Henke
6.       David Burton
7.       Jack Vest
 
4th Row
  1. Jack Sanders
  2. Danny Tarter
  3. Jesse Ferris
  4. Dennis Rigdon
  5. Don Pfohl
  6. Jerry Rohrer
  7. Robert Armstrong
  8. John Hill
 

 

Miss Alta Smith - 1st Grade

 Miss Smith 1st Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Rose Mary??
2.       ?
3.       ?
4.       ?
5.       ?
6.       ?
7.       Patsy Schafer
8.       ?
9.       Ruth Ann Mathews
10.   Dianne Barr
11.   Marilyn Kaupp
12.   Barb Misner
 
2nd Row
1.       ?
2.       ?
3.       Will Richardson
4.       ?
5.       Lou Parrish
6.       Jerry Reaves
7.       ?
8.       Larry George
9.       Dvid Dahman
10.   ?
11.   ?
12.   Jack Broyles
3rd Row
1.       ?
2.       Dale Shuey
3.       ?
4.       Bob Shilling
5.       Fred Schermbeck
6.       Earl Utz
7.       Lynn Harris
8.       ?
9.       ?
10.   John Dietz
 
 

 

   Mrs Lewis - 1st Grade

 

  Mrs Lewis 1st Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Rodney Eigenberger
2.       Claudia Lentz
3.       ?
4.       ?
5.       Jo Ann Berger
6.       Virginia Toth
7.       Georgia Kettler
8.       Judy Davis
9.       ?
10.   Ida Jean Schmidt
11.   Arlene Albright
 
2nd Row
1.       ?
2.       ?
3.       Linda ?
4.       Jean Hare
5.       Miriam Sebree
6.       ?
7.       ?
8.       ?
9.       ?
3rd Row
1.       Larry Rubenacker
2.       Don Rogers
3.       Byron Steger
4.       Dennis Haviland
5.       Maurice Bertram
6.       ?
7.       ?
8.       Philip Agostini
9.       Ron Gloss
10.   Jack Ward
11.   David ?
12.   Bill Crawford
 
 

Mrs Hostetler - 2nd Grade

 

 Mrs. Hostetler - 2nd Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Fred Stricker
2.       Dennis Ferguson
3.       Jim Moores
4.       David Hawkins
5.       ?
6.       ?
7.       John Pratt
8.       Paul Ritchey 
2nd Row
1.       Diane Fender
2.       Billy Sears
3.       Jack Basham
4.       Bill Lewis
5.       Gary Steeves
6.       Byron Steger
7.       Newton Bush
8.       Tom Regenfusz
9.       Dale Nolan
10.   David Hopper
11.   Kay Jones
12.   Marilyn ?
 
3rd Row
1.       Carol Bryant
2.       Doris Staton
3.       Georgia Kettler
4.       Winifred Lapardo
5.       Peggy Sowers
6.       Alice Cordell
7.       Claudia Lentz
8.       Anita Gillespie
9.       Patty Brookbank
10.   Genevieve Martin
11.   Linda Lobitz
12.   Joyce Burwell
13.   Pat Lehan
 
4th Row
  1. Mrs. Hostetler
  2. Danny Hardy
  3. Nancy Roth
  4. Roger Booso
  5. Wanda Cole
  6. ?
  7. Sue Sweany
  8. Joan Rogers
  9. Dickie Comer
  10. ?
 

 

Miss Norris - 2nd Grade

 

 Miss Norris 2nd Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Sidney Barnes
2.       Philip Agostini 
3.       Delford Day
4.       Gilbert Walston
5.       Ron Hoeffler
6.       David Burton
7.       Robert Armstrong
8.       Don Rogers
9.       Bill Crawford
10.   Danny Hardy
11.   Joe Barney
 
2nd Row
1.       Rodney Eigenberger
2.       John Hill
3.       Jerry Rohrer
4.       JoAnn Hess
5.       Grace Smith
6.       Barbara Buckley
7.       Martha Mechler
8.       Polly Dawson
9.       Janet Fetschen
10.   Danny Tarter
11.   Maurice Bertram
12.   Jimmy Stamper
 
3rd Row
1.       Jesse Ferris
2.       Karen Hilbert
3.       Carol Ann Moohart
4.       Jacquelin Regenfusz
5.       Ida Jean Schmidt
6.       Marjorie Yost
7.       Gayle Wellage
8.       Joyce ?
9.       Barbara Davis
10.   Jean Newlan
11.   Pat Schmidt
12.   Jack Vest
 
4th Row
  1. Mrs. Norris
  2. Denny Rigdon
  3. Dennis Haviland
  4. Patty Zink
  5. Don Pfohl
  6. Barbara Dean
  7. Jack Ward
  8. Cheryl Tolle
  9. Jack Sanders
 

  

  Miss Evelyn Rae - 2nd Grade

 

  Miss Evelyn Rae 2nd Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Jack Broyles
2.       Stanly Hosmer
3.       Lou Parrish
4.       Willard Richardson
5.       Johnny Classmire
6.       Fred Schermbeck
7.       Brenda ?
8.       Bobby Shilling
9.       Frank Flick
10.   Dale Shuey
11.   Dave Dahman
12.   Wayne Burke
13.   David ?
14.   Eddie ?
 
2nd Row
1.       Ruth Ann Mathews
2.       Judy Davis
3.       ?
4.       Virginia Toth
5.       ?
6.       Jean Hare
7.       JoAnn Berger
8.       ?
9.       Dianne Barr
10.   Linda ?
 
3rd Row
1.       Pat Schaefer
2.       John Dietz
3.       Earl Utz
4.       Lynn Harris
5.       Miriam Sebree
6.       Marilyn Kaupp
7.       Bob Whitaker
8.       Barbara Misner
9.       Larry George
 
 

 

Miss Joyce Crawford - 3rd Grade

 

  Miss Joyce Crawford 3rd  Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Dianne Barr
2.       JoAnn Berger
3.       Marilyn Kaupp
4.       Virginia Toth
5.       Ruth Ann Mathews
6.       Miriam Sebree
7.       Patsy Ann Schafer
8.       Arlene Albright
2nd Row
1.       Lejune ?
2.       Frank Flick
3.       Wayne Burke
4.       Dale Shuey
5.       Jack Broyles
6.       Eddie ?
7.       David Burton
8.       Judy Davis
 
3rd Row
1.       Miss Crawford
2.       Terry R. ?
3.       Larry Rubenacker
4.       Michael W. ?
5.       Dick Schueler
6.       Clark Ballard
7.       Ron Gloss
 
4th Row
  1. John Hill
  2. Fred Schermbeck
  3. Lynn Harris
  4. John Dietz
  5. Tom Spicer
  6. Larry George

 

Miss Keehner - 3rd Grade

 

 Miss Keehner 3rd  Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Susan Bashford
2.       Barbara Misner
3.       Carolyn Loggains
4.       Patty Lehan
5.       Claudia Lents
6.       Wanda Cole
7.       Haven Mossman
 
2nd Row
1.       Lou Parrish
2.       Diane Fender
3.       Peggy Sowers
4.       Patty Brookbank
5.       Joyce Burwell
6.       Janet Fetchant
7.       Dennis Ferguson
 
3rd Row
1.       Roger Booso
2.       Denny Rigdon
3.       Fred Stricker
4.       Earl Utz
5.       Charles Brueggeman
6.       Jerry Rohrer
 
4th Row
  1. Jay Hoffman
  2. Delford Day
  3. David Dahman
  4. Jimmy Stamper
  5. Bobby Shilling
 

 

Miss Campbell - 4th Grade

 

 Miss Campbell 4th  Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Larry Brooks
2.       Jimmy Moores
3.       Jack Basham
4.       Bill Sears
5.       David Hawkins
6.       Art Nash
2nd Row
1.       Doris Staton
2.       Linda Lobitz
3.       Anita Gillespie
4.       Sue Sweany
5.       Barb Coats
6.       Winifred Lapardo
7.       Kay Jones
8.       Carol Williams
 
3rd Row
1.       Dale Knowlend
2.       Ronald Studer
3.       Glennie Holbrook
4.       Joan Rogers
5.       Nancy Roth
6.       Jean Staten
7.       Alice Cordell
8.       Joyce Heisel
9.       Byron Steger
10.   Newton Bush
 
4th Row
  1. Bill Lewis
  2. Dick Jones 
  3. Mike Kleiving
  4. Jerry Hillard
  5. Earl Utz
  6. Richard Comer
  7. Gary Steeves
 

  

Miss Matilda Myatt - 4th Grade

 

 Miss Myatt 4th  Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Delford Day
2.       Lou Parrish
3.       David Dahman
4.       Tom Boutell
5.       Jimmy Stamper
 
2nd Row
1.       Susan Bashford
2.       Carolyn Loggains
3.       Jean Newlan
4.       Judy Bartesko
5.       Joyce Burwell
6.       Maxine Smith
7.       Claudia Lentz
8.       Diane Fender
 
 
3rd Row
1.       Tracy Thorman
2.       Genevieve Martin
3.       Barbara Misner
4.       Wanda Cole
5.       Haven Mossman
6.       Patty Lehan
7.       Patty Brookbank
8.       Peggy Sowers
 
 
4th Row
  1. Freddy Stricker
  2. Jerry Rohrer
  3. Denny Rigdon
  4. John Mac Dowell
  5. Roger Booso
  6. Gil Walston
  7. Frank Calia
 

 

 Miss Rosselot - 4th Grade

 

Miss Rosselot 4th  Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Don Rogers
2.       Phillip Agostini
3.       Ron Hoeffler
4.       Rodney Eigenberger
 
 
2nd Row
1.       Grace Smith
2.       Pat Schmidt
3.       Carol Moohart
4.       Karen Hilbert
5.       ?
6.       Martha Mechler
7.       Barbara Buckley
8.       JoAnn Hess
 
 
3rd Row
1.       Willard Richardson
2.       Ida Jean Schmidt
3.       Cheryl Tolle
4.       Frankie Stephens
5.       Marjorie Yost
6.       Jacquelin Regenfusz
7.       Danny Hardy
 
 
 
4th Row
  1. Miss Rosselot
  2. Jack Vest
  3. ?
  4. Jack Ward
  5. Don Pfohl
  6. Dennis Haviland
  7. Jesse Ferris
  8. Bill Crawford

 

 

Mr. Richard Bickett - 5th Grade

 

 Mr. Bickett 5th  Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Art Nash
2.       Larry Brooks
3.       Lynn Harris
4.       Ronald Studer
5.       Jimmy Moores
6.       Mack Baron
 
 
2nd Row
1.       Winifred Lapardo
2.       Doris Staton
3.       Barb Coats
4.       Sue Sweany
5.       Alice Cordell
6.       Kay Jones
7.       Carol Williams
 
3rd Row
1.       Newton Bush
2.       Jean Staten
3.       Glennie Holbrook
4.       Nancy Roth
5.       Joan Rogers
6.       Linda Lobitz
7.       Bill Sears
8.       David Hawkins
 
4th Row
  1. Jack Basham
  2. Gary Steeves
  3. Mike Kleiving
  4. Earl Utz
  5. Jerry Hillard
  6. Dick Jones 
  7. Bill Lewis
  8. Richard Comer

 

Miss Steele - 5th Grade

 

 Miss Steele 5th Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Lou Parrish
2.       Harry Morgan
3.       Roger Booso
4.       Jay Hoffman
5.       Jimmy Stamper
 
 
 
2nd Row
1.       Patty Brookbank
2.       Peggy Sowers
3.       Judy Bartesko
4.       Maxie Smith
5.       Claudia Lentz
6.       Georgia Kettler
7.       Carolyn Loggains
3rd Row
1.       Miss Steele
2.       Frank Calia
3.       Judy Eden
4.       Wanda Cole
5.       Barbara Misner
6.       Haven Mossman
7.       Patty Lehan
8.       Tom Boutell
4th Row
  1. Richard Woosnam
  2. Harlan Guthrie
  3. Jerry Rohrer
  4. John MacDowell
  5. Denny Rigdon
  6. Philip Brackman
  7. Gil Walston
  8. Freddie Stricker
 

 

Mr. Basinger - 5th Grade

 

 Mr. Basinger 5th  Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Ron Hoeffler
2.       Danny Hardy
3.       Bill Zimmers
4.       Jerry Reaves
5.       Don Rogers
6.       Rodney Eigenberger
 
 
 
2nd Row
1.       Sue Cornelius
2.       Barbara Buckley
3.       Karen Hilbert
4.       Grace Smith
5.       JoAnn Hess
6.       Jacquelin Regenfusz
7.       Patty Schmidt
8.       Martha Mechler
 
3rd Row
1.       Mr. Basinger
2.       Ida Jean Schmidt
3.       Marjorie Yost
4.       Betty Hicks
5.       Donna Kay Schmeuszer
6.       Carolyn Fishback
7.       Bill Crawford
8.       Jack Vest
 
4th Row
  1. Hadley Bean
  2. Jesse Ferris
  3. Jack Ward
  4. Don Pfohl
  5. Dennis Haviland
  6. Maurice Bertram
  7. Danny Tarter
 

 

Oakley Elementary 5th Grade

 

 Can you find Gail Choate, Marilyn Oeters and Ann Maschmeyer in the above photo?

 

Miss Matilda Wyatt - 6th Grade

 

 Miss Myatt 6th Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Art Nash
2.       Jerry Ashmore
3.       Jimmy Moores
4.       Larry Brooks
5.       Bill Sears
6.       Mack Baron
 
2nd Row
1.       Doris Staton
2.       Kay Jones
3.       Gail Choate
4.       Linda Lobitz
5.       Alice Cordell
6.       Carol Williams
7.       Margret Swander
 
3rd Row
1.       Newton Bush
2.       Joan Rogers
3.       Jean Staten
4.       Glennie Holbrook
5.       Patty Fagin?
6.       Sue Sweany
7.       David Hawkins
 
4th Row
  1. Jack Basham
  2. Richard Comer
  3. Gary Steeves
  4. Earl Utz
  5. Jerry Hillard
  6. Mike Kleiving
  7. Bill Lewis

  

Mrs. Smith - 6th Grade

 

Mrs. Smith 6th Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Jimmy Stamper
2.       Tom Boutell
3.       Richard Woosnam
4.       Harry Morgan
5.       Lou Parrish
 
2nd Row
1.       Glenna Switzer
2.       Maxie Smith
3.       Peggy Sowers
4.       Patty Lehan
5.       Patty Brookbank
6.       Claudia Lentz
7.       Judy Bartesko
8.       Jay Hoffman
 
3rd Row
1.       Georgia Kettler
2.       Donald Drake
3.       Wanda Cole
4.       Barbara Misner
5.       Annette Madonna
6.       Ann Maschmeyer
7.       Jerry Rohrer
8.       Fred Stricker
9.       Mrs. Smith
 
4th Row
  1. Walter Jentes
  2. Roger Booso
  3. Denny Rigdon
  4. Charles Murray
  5. Dick Lusk
  6. John MacDowell
  7. Buddie Guthrie
 

 

Mrs. Gerrard - 6th Grade

 

 Mrs. Gerrard 6th Grade Class

1st Row
1.       Rodney Eigenberger
2.       Ron Hoeffler
3.       Willard Richardson
4.       Don Rogers
 
 
2nd Row
1.       Karen Hilbert
2.       JoAnn Hess
3.       Sandra Bang
4.       Pat Schmidt
5.       Carolyn Fishback
6.       Grace Smith
7.       Martha Mechler
8.       Barbara Buckley
 
3rd Row
1.       Mrs. Gerrard
2.       Donna Schmeuszer
3.       Ida Jean Schmidt
4.       Marjorie Yost
5.       Betty Hicks
6.       Patty Buxsel
7.       Sue Cornelius
8.       Jacquelin Regenfusz
 
4th Row
  1. Claude Vance
  2. Bill Zimmers
  3. Danny Tarter
  4. Maurice Bertram
  5. Jack Vest
  6. Jerry Reaves
  7. Bill Crawford