Grade School
I need help with the names. If you know of any wrong name association and/or spelling, or can fill in any of the missing names, please send me an email. Also, do you have any grade school class photos that are in better shape or missing from those below?
Miss Carnes - 1st Grade
Miss Carnes’ 1st Grade Class
1st Row
1. Johnny Pratt
2. ?
3. Patty Brookbank
4. Joyce Burwell
5. Marilyn ?
6. ?
7. Winifred Lapardo
8. Bonnie Smith?
9. Alice Cordell
10. Doris Staton
11. Kay Jones
12. Peggy Sowers
13. Paul Ritchey ?
|
2nd Row
1. ?
2. Dale Nolan
3. Patty Lehan
4. Michael Kleiving
5. ?
6. Nancy Roth
7. Charlene Heinselman
8. Sue Sweany
9. ?
10. Joan Rogers
|
3rd Row
1. Roger Booso
2. Gary Steeves
3. David Hopper
4. Jack Basham
5. Tommy Regenfusz
6. Newton Bush
7. Dick Comer
8. Bill Lewis
9. David Hawkins
|
|
Miss Kennedy - 1st Grade
Miss Kennedy 1st Grade Class
1st Row
1. Carolyn Schmidt
2. Jo Ann Hess
3. Carol Dodd
4. Grace Smith
5. Pat Schmidt
6. Janet Fetschen
7. Martha Mechler
8. Barbara Buckley
9. Jacquelin Regenfusz
10. Carol Ann Morhart
11. Jean Newlan
12. Linda Alexander
|
2nd Row
1. Barbara Davis
2. Marjorie Yost
3. Barry Letzler
4. Ron Hoeffler
5. Sherrill Tolle
6. Patty Zink
7. Barbara Dean
|
3rd Row
1. Danny Hardy
2. Delford Day
3. Joe Barney
4. Gilbert Mastin
5. Bill Henke
6. David Burton
7. Jack Vest
|
4th Row
|
Miss Alta Smith - 1st Grade
Miss Smith 1st Grade Class
1st Row
1. Rose Mary??
2. ?
3. ?
4. ?
5. ?
6. ?
7. Patsy Schafer
8. ?
9. Ruth Ann Mathews
10. Dianne Barr
11. Marilyn Kaupp
12. Barb Misner
|
2nd Row
1. ?
2. ?
3. Will Richardson
4. ?
5. Lou Parrish
6. Jerry Reaves
7. ?
8. Larry George
9. Dvid Dahman
10. ?
11. ?
12. Jack Broyles
|
3rd Row
1. ?
2. Dale Shuey
3. ?
4. Bob Shilling
5. Fred Schermbeck
6. Earl Utz
7. Lynn Harris
8. ?
9. ?
10. John Dietz
|
|
Mrs Lewis - 1st Grade
Mrs Lewis 1st Grade Class
1st Row
1. Rodney Eigenberger
2. Claudia Lentz
3. ?
4. ?
5. Jo Ann Berger
6. Virginia Toth
7. Georgia Kettler
8. Judy Davis
9. ?
10. Ida Jean Schmidt
11. Arlene Albright
|
2nd Row
1. ?
2. ?
3. Linda ?
4. Jean Hare
5. Miriam Sebree
6. ?
7. ?
8. ?
9. ?
|
3rd Row
1. Larry Rubenacker
2. Don Rogers
3. Byron Steger
4. Dennis Haviland
5. Maurice Bertram
6. ?
7. ?
8. Philip Agostini
9. Ron Gloss
10. Jack Ward
11. David ?
12. Bill Crawford
|
|
Mrs Hostetler - 2nd Grade
Mrs. Hostetler - 2nd Grade Class
1st Row
1. Fred Stricker
2. Dennis Ferguson
3. Jim Moores
4. David Hawkins
5. ?
6. ?
7. John Pratt
8. Paul Ritchey
|
2nd Row
1. Diane Fender
2. Billy Sears
3. Jack Basham
4. Bill Lewis
5. Gary Steeves
6. Byron Steger
7. Newton Bush
8. Tom Regenfusz
9. Dale Nolan
10. David Hopper
11. Kay Jones
12. Marilyn ?
|
3rd Row
1. Carol Bryant
2. Doris Staton
3. Georgia Kettler
4. Winifred Lapardo
5. Peggy Sowers
6. Alice Cordell
7. Claudia Lentz
8. Anita Gillespie
9. Patty Brookbank
10. Genevieve Martin
11. Linda Lobitz
12. Joyce Burwell
13. Pat Lehan
|
4th Row
|
Miss Norris - 2nd Grade
Miss Norris 2nd Grade Class
1st Row
1. Sidney Barnes
2. Philip Agostini
3. Delford Day
4. Gilbert Walston
5. Ron Hoeffler
6. David Burton
7. Robert Armstrong
8. Don Rogers
9. Bill Crawford
10. Danny Hardy
11. Joe Barney
|
2nd Row
1. Rodney Eigenberger
2. John Hill
3. Jerry Rohrer
4. JoAnn Hess
5. Grace Smith
6. Barbara Buckley
7. Martha Mechler
8. Polly Dawson
9. Janet Fetschen
10. Danny Tarter
11. Maurice Bertram
12. Jimmy Stamper
|
3rd Row
1. Jesse Ferris
2. Karen Hilbert
3. Carol Ann Moohart
4. Jacquelin Regenfusz
5. Ida Jean Schmidt
6. Marjorie Yost
7. Gayle Wellage
8. Joyce ?
9. Barbara Davis
10. Jean Newlan
11. Pat Schmidt
12. Jack Vest
|
4th Row
|
Miss Evelyn Rae - 2nd Grade
Miss Evelyn Rae 2nd Grade Class
1st Row
1. Jack Broyles
2. Stanly Hosmer
3. Lou Parrish
4. Willard Richardson
5. Johnny Classmire
6. Fred Schermbeck
7. Brenda ?
8. Bobby Shilling
9. Frank Flick
10. Dale Shuey
11. Dave Dahman
12. Wayne Burke
13. David ?
14. Eddie ?
|
2nd Row
1. Ruth Ann Mathews
2. Judy Davis
3. ?
4. Virginia Toth
5. ?
6. Jean Hare
7. JoAnn Berger
8. ?
9. Dianne Barr
10. Linda ?
|
3rd Row
1. Pat Schaefer
2. John Dietz
3. Earl Utz
4. Lynn Harris
5. Miriam Sebree
6. Marilyn Kaupp
7. Bob Whitaker
8. Barbara Misner
9. Larry George
|
|
Miss Joyce Crawford - 3rd Grade
Miss Joyce Crawford 3rd Grade Class
1st Row
1. Dianne Barr
2. JoAnn Berger
3. Marilyn Kaupp
4. Virginia Toth
5. Ruth Ann Mathews
6. Miriam Sebree
7. Patsy Ann Schafer
8. Arlene Albright
|
2nd Row
1. Lejune Arthur
2. Frank Flick
3. Wayne Burke
4. Dale Shuey
5. Jack Broyles
6. Eddie ?
7. David Burton
8. Judy Davis
|
3rd Row
1. Miss Crawford
2. Terry R. ?
3. Larry Rubenacker
4. Michael W. ?
5. Dick Schueler
6. Clark Ballard
7. Ron Gloss
|
4th Row
|
Miss Keehner - 3rd Grade
Miss Keehner 3rd Grade Class
1st Row
1. Susan Bashford
2. Barbara Misner
3. Carolyn Loggains
4. Patty Lehan
5. Claudia Lents
6. Wanda Cole
7. Haven Mossman
|
2nd Row
1. Lou Parrish
2. Diane Fender
3. Peggy Sowers
4. Patty Brookbank
5. Joyce Burwell
6. Janet Fetchant
7. Dennis Ferguson
|
3rd Row
1. Roger Booso
2. Denny Rigdon
3. Fred Stricker
4. Earl Utz
5. Charles Brueggeman
6. Jerry Rohrer
|
4th Row
|
Miss Campbell - 4th Grade
Miss Campbell 4th Grade Class
1st Row
1. Larry Brooks
2. Jimmy Moores
3. Jack Basham
4. Bill Sears
5. David Hawkins
6. Art Nash
|
2nd Row
1. Doris Staton
2. Linda Lobitz
3. Anita Gillespie
4. Sue Sweany
5. Barb Coats
6. Winifred Lapardo
7. Kay Jones
8. Carol Williams
|
3rd Row
1. Dale Knowlend
2. Ronald Studer
3. Glennie Holbrook
4. Joan Rogers
5. Nancy Roth
6. Jean Staten
7. Alice Cordell
8. Joyce Heisel
9. Byron Steger
10. Newton Bush
|
4th Row
|
Miss Matilda Myatt - 4th Grade
Miss Myatt 4th Grade Class
1st Row
1. Delford Day
2. Lou Parrish
3. David Dahman
4. Tom Boutell
5. Jimmy Stamper
|
2nd Row
1. Susan Bashford
2. Carolyn Loggains
3. Jean Newlan
4. Judy Bartesko
5. Joyce Burwell
6. Maxine Smith
7. Claudia Lentz
8. Diane Fender
|
3rd Row
1. Tracy Thorman
2. Genevieve Martin
3. Barbara Misner
4. Wanda Cole
5. Haven Mossman
6. Patty Lehan
7. Patty Brookbank
8. Peggy Sowers
|
4th Row
|
Miss Rosselot - 4th Grade
1st Row
1. Don Rogers
2. Phillip Agostini
3. Ron Hoeffler
4. Rodney Eigenberger
|
2nd Row
1. Grace Smith
2. Pat Schmidt
3. Carol Moohart
4. Karen Hilbert
5. ?
6. Martha Mechler
7. Barbara Buckley
8. JoAnn Hess
|
3rd Row
1. Willard Richardson
2. Ida Jean Schmidt
3. Cheryl Tolle
4. Frankie Stephens
5. Marjorie Yost
6. Jacquelin Regenfusz
7. Danny Hardy
|
4th Row
|
Mr. Richard Bickett - 5th Grade
Mr. Bickett 5th Grade Class
1st Row
1. Art Nash
2. Larry Brooks
3. Lynn Harris
4. Ronald Studer
5. Jimmy Moores
6. Mack Baron
|
2nd Row
1. Winifred Lapardo
2. Doris Staton
3. Barb Coats
4. Sue Sweany
5. Alice Cordell
6. Kay Jones
7. Carol Williams
|
3rd Row
1. Newton Bush
2. Jean Staten
3. Glennie Holbrook
4. Nancy Roth
5. Joan Rogers
6. Linda Lobitz
7. Bill Sears
8. David Hawkins
|
4th Row
|
Miss Steele - 5th Grade
Miss Steele 5th Grade Class
1st Row
1. Lou Parrish
2. Harry Morgan
3. Roger Booso
4. Jay Hoffman
5. Jimmy Stamper
|
2nd Row
1. Patty Brookbank
2. Peggy Sowers
3. Judy Bartesko
4. Maxie Smith
5. Claudia Lentz
6. Georgia Kettler
7. Carolyn Loggains
|
3rd Row
1. Miss Steele
2. Frank Calia
3. Judy Eden
4. Wanda Cole
5. Barbara Misner
6. Haven Mossman
7. Patty Lehan
8. Tom Boutell
|
4th Row
|
Mr. Basinger - 5th Grade
Mr. Basinger 5th Grade Class
1st Row
1. Ron Hoeffler
2. Danny Hardy
3. Bill Zimmers
4. Jerry Reaves
5. Don Rogers
6. Rodney Eigenberger
|
2nd Row
1. Sue Cornelius
2. Barbara Buckley
3. Karen Hilbert
4. Grace Smith
5. JoAnn Hess
6. Jacquelin Regenfusz
7. Patty Schmidt
8. Martha Mechler
|
3rd Row
1. Mr. Basinger
2. Ida Jean Schmidt
3. Marjorie Yost
4. Betty Hicks
5. Donna Kay Schmeuszer
6. Carolyn Fishback
7. Bill Crawford
8. Jack Vest
|
4th Row
|
Oakley Elementary 5th Grade
Can you find Gail Choate, Marilyn Oeters and Ann Maschmeyer in the above photo?
Miss Matilda Wyatt - 6th Grade
Miss Myatt 6th Grade Class
1st Row
1. Art Nash
2. Jerry Ashmore
3. Jimmy Moores
4. Larry Brooks
5. Bill Sears
6. Mack Baron
|
2nd Row
1. Doris Staton
2. Kay Jones
3. Gail Choate
4. Linda Lobitz
5. Alice Cordell
6. Carol Williams
7. Margret Swander
|
3rd Row
1. Newton Bush
2. Joan Rogers
3. Jean Staten
4. Glennie Holbrook
5. Patty Fagin?
6. Sue Sweany
7. David Hawkins
|
4th Row
|
Mrs. Smith - 6th Grade
Mrs. Smith 6th Grade Class
1st Row
1. Jimmy Stamper
2. Tom Boutell
3. Richard Woosnam
4. Harry Morgan
5. Lou Parrish
|
2nd Row
1. Glenna Switzer
2. Maxie Smith
3. Peggy Sowers
4. Patty Lehan
5. Patty Brookbank
6. Claudia Lentz
7. Judy Bartesko
8. Jay Hoffman
|
3rd Row
1. Georgia Kettler
2. Donald Drake
3. Wanda Cole
4. Barbara Misner
5. Annette Madonna
6. Ann Maschmeyer
7. Jerry Rohrer
8. Fred Stricker
9. Mrs. Smith
|
4th Row
|
Mrs. Gerrard - 6th Grade
Mrs. Gerrard 6th Grade Class
1st Row
1. Rodney Eigenberger
2. Ron Hoeffler
3. Willard Richardson
4. Don Rogers
|
2nd Row
1. Karen Hilbert
2. JoAnn Hess
3. Sandra Bang
4. Pat Schmidt
5. Carolyn Fishback
6. Grace Smith
7. Martha Mechler
8. Barbara Buckley
|
3rd Row
1. Mrs. Gerrard
2. Donna Schmeuszer
3. Ida Jean Schmidt
4. Marjorie Yost
5. Betty Hicks
6. Patty Buxsel
7. Sue Cornelius
8. Jacquelin Regenfusz
|
4th Row
|